Bath & Body Works Logo

Bath & Body Works

Bath & Body Works Logo
Bath & Body Works

Complaints

18 complaints
Search in results...

Bath & Body Works Body Mist Caused Allergy and Poor Customer Support

October 22, 2024 5:34 PM37

I recently purchased two body mists from Bath & Body Works, but unfortunately, one of them caused a severe allergic reac...

Broken Bath & Body Works Candles Arrived, No Support for Replacement

July 19, 2024 9:50 AM74

I have been a loyal customer of Bath & Body Works for years, always satisfied with their products—until now. Recently, I...

Broken Bath & Body Works Candles Arrived, No Support for Replacement
Broken Bath & Body Works Candles Arrived, No Support for Replacement
Broken Bath & Body Works Candles Arrived, No Support for Replacement
Broken Bath & Body Works Candles Arrived, No Support for Replacement
+1

Damaged Items from Bath & Body Works Online Orders, Not Fit for Collection

July 18, 2024 5:18 PM35

I don't understand if Bath & Body Works is sending products that aren't sold in-store or left in the warehouse for onlin...

Damaged Items from Bath & Body Works Online Orders, Not Fit for Collection

Missing Item from Bath&Body Works Order

June 13, 2024 4:05 PM34

I ordered 7 body sprays from Bath&Body Works' own website, but only 6 sprays were delivered in the package, which arrive...

1

Bath And Body Works Body Spray Order Still Missing After 9 Days

April 27, 2024 12:45 PM33

It's been 9 days, and the Bath And Body Works body spray I ordered still hasn't arrived. What kind of site is this? If I...

Bath&Body Works Dual-Use Product Caused Hair Loss

April 21, 2024 11:50 AM33

The product I purchased from Bath&Body Works, advertised as both body and hair shampoo, turned out to be unsuitable for ...

Bath&Body Works Dual-Use Product Caused Hair Loss
Bath&Body Works Dual-Use Product Caused Hair Loss
Bath&Body Works Dual-Use Product Caused Hair Loss

My Bath&Body Works Body Mists Have Zero Lasting Power

April 14, 2024 5:06 AM33

I bought two promotional body mists from Bath&Body Works, but they don't last at all. This has never been the situation ...

1

My Bath & Body Works Body Spray Order Still Not Shipped After Sale!

April 2, 2024 2:17 AM40

I purchased a body spray during Bath & Body Works' sale, but unfortunately, my order has yet to be shipped. I really reg...

My Bath&Body Candle Order Missing - No Tracking or Support

April 1, 2024 11:16 PM32

I made a purchase for some candles from Bath&Body on 25.03.2024, but unfortunately, I am unable to track my order at the...

1

My Bath&Body Works Order Not Prepared for 3 Days

March 30, 2024 3:45 AM31

I've been waiting for my Bath&Body Works order to start getting prepared for the past 3 days, but I haven't received any...

My Bath&Body Works Order Not Prepared for 3 Days
1

Bath & Body Works Order Tracking Complaint

March 29, 2024 2:43 AM32

Back in March 24th, 2024, I went ahead and made an online purchase for a body spray from Bath & Body Works. Unfortunatel...

Bath & Body Works Selling Faulty Candles and Canceling Orders

March 20, 2024 12:10 PM45

I recently bought a candle from Bath & Body Works, and unfortunately, it ended up being completely unusable. Even after ...

Bath & Body Works Selling Faulty Candles and Canceling Orders

Bath & Body Works Order Missing Products & Unfulfilled Promises

March 17, 2024 3:48 PM36

I ordered six items during a sale, but unfortunately, I only received four of them. The missing items were indicated as ...

Bath & Body Works Order Missing Products & Unfulfilled Promises
1

Bath & Body Works Order Reveals Expired Products and Price Manipulation

March 16, 2024 1:19 PM37

My order number 526LC9489W, and many others from Bath and Body Works, turned out to be problematic, and I've only just n...

4
Resolved
March 11, 2024 4:00 AM23

"It took a very long time for me to get a positive response from this process. I don't know if it was resolved so quickly because I wrote on Şikayetvar or if my product was sent after weeks of investigation. I am satisfied with the result, but from now on, I will only shop by going to the store. Thank you..."

Cemre removed this complaint from publication
1

Bath & Body Works Products Defective

March 1, 2024 12:23 PM40

As an occasional shopper at Bath and Body Works, I've encountered multiple issues with my recent orders that have severe...